[ANGLETERRE - FITZCLARENCE]. Public and Private... - Lot 293 - Thierry de Maigret

Lot 293
Estimation :
200 - 250 EUR
Résultat : 276EUR
[ANGLETERRE - FITZCLARENCE]. Public and Private Life of that celebrated Actress Miss Bland, otherwise Mrs. Ford, or Mrs. Jordan ; late Mistress of H. R. H. the D. of Clarence, now King William IV. founder of the Fitzclarence Family [...]. Accompanied by numerous Remarks and Anecdotes of Illustrious and Fashionable Characters. London, Published by J. Duncombe, s. d. [circa 1816]. In-8°, maroquin rouge à grain long, double encadrement de filets et fleurons dorés ornant les plats, dos à nerfs orné, tranches dorées (Bound by Zaehnsdorf). Onze portraits lithographiés hors texte gravés, dont un en frontispice. De la bibliothèque A. M. Broadley, avec ex-libris. Petite restauration sur le dernier feuillet et légères rousseurs, mais BEL EXEMPLAIRE.
Mes ordres d'achat