École FRANÇAISE du XVIIe siècle, atelier de Philippe de CHAMPAIGNE

Lot 41
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 3 220EUR
Virgin and child Canvas 33 x 25,5 cm Traces of stamps on the back Provenance : Anonymous sale, Paris, Hôtel Drouot (Mes Binoche et Giquello), September 30, 2016, no. 105, reproduced.