[LUXBOROUGH]. Letters written by the late... - Lot 198 - Thierry de Maigret

Lot 198
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
[LUXBOROUGH]. Letters written by the late right Honourable Lady Luxborough, to William Shenstone, Esq. Londres, J. Dodsley, 1775. In-8°, demi-veau, dos à nerfs (reliure moderne). PREMIÈRE ÉDITION. Ex-libris manuscrits sur le titre (dont un gratté).