Charles Thévenin (1764/1838)

Lot 43
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 957EUR
Charles Thévenin (1764/1838)
beautiful watercolor and gouache engraving: "La prise de la Bastille"; gilt frame with passepartout and cartel; on the back, a label indicates the provenance: "Collection Victorien Sardou, vente à Paris, galerie Georges Petit, les 27, 28 et 29 avril 1909, n° 138 du catalogue"; 36,5 x 57 cm.
Revolutionary period. Good condition