PERUZZI (Agostino).

Lot 189
Estimation :
100 - 120 EUR
Result : 249EUR
PERUZZI (Agostino).
Storia d'Ancona dalla sua fondazione all'anno MDXXXII. Pesaro, Dalla Tipografia Nobili, 1835. 2 volumes in-8°, blue half calf, spine plain decorated (binding mid 19th c.). 389 + [III] & 461 + [II] pp. Two plates in fine, including a folded view. Small accidents at the bindings; some freckles.