Nancy outside in july XXIII. Squeezed out... - Lot 47 - Thierry de Maigret

Lot 47
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Nancy outside in july XXIII. Squeezed out on Japanese Paper, 1981 (Catalogue exposition Jim Dine, Bibliothèque Nationale 28). 59,5 x 49,5 cm. Aquatinte from rubber stamp sur papier fait main. Impression en noir. Epreuve numérotée 3/25, signée en bas à gauche, datée 1981. Bon état, très léger pli à gauche. Feuillet : 91 x 61,5 cm