Ecole Moderne

Lot 76
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
Result : 129EUR
Ecole Moderne
Veneur de dos
Black pencil drawing heightened with gouache.
16 x 21 cm
Provenance:
- Former Amade Collection,
Fronsac
- Private collection
Exhibition:
René Princeteau chevaux et cavaliers, Galerie Schmit, Paris, September 28-December 2, 1994, N°99 (as Princeteau)
Bibliography:
- René Princeteau 1843-1914,
Chevaux et cavaliers, catalogue raisonné, Éditions galerie Schmit,
Paris, 1994, described and reproduced on page 173, under N°262