[HIPPOLOGIE]. GARSAULT (François Alexandre Pierre de).

Lot 167
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Result : 112EUR
Le Nouveau Parfait maréchal, ou la Connoissance générale et universelle du cheval, divisé en sept traités [...]. With a Dictionary of cavalry terms ]...]. In Paris, Chez Belin, year V (1797). In-4°, basane, spine ribbed and decorated (period binding). "Fifth edition. "- 29 folded engraved plates (placed in disorder as always). -- 20 engraved plates of botany for the last treatise ("De l'apothicaire, ou des Remedes.(" Corners dulled; accidents and restorations to the headpieces; freckles. Mennessier de La Lance, I, 526.