École HOLLANDAISE du XVIIe siècle, suiveur de Jan van GOYEN

Lot 326
Got to lot
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Fishermen by a river with a mill
Black stone and grey wash. Bears a monogram and a date lower left VG 1648.
10 x 12.2 cm
Provenance:
Anonymous sale, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 19 October 2011 (Delorme-Collin du Bocage), n°29, reproduced.