École HOLLANDAISE du XVIIe siècle, suiveur de Jan van GOYEN

Lot 322
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR

Women and children by the sea near Scheveningen
Black stone, grey wash. Monogrammed and dated lower left VG1649.
15 x 25.5 cm
From a drawing by Jan van Goyen in the Rijksprentenkabinet in Amsterdam (see H-U Beck, Jan van Goyen, Amsterdam, 1972, no. 178, reproduced).