École FRANÇAISE du XVIIIe siècle, d'après Jacques ANDROUET du CERCEAU

Lot 319
Estimation :
200 - 400 EUR

Landscape of ruins
Pen and brown ink, brown wash. Restorations, wear.
14 x 17 cm
Provenance:
Anonymous sale, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 30 March 2012 (Thierry de Maigret), n°45.
We can compare our drawing with the engraving in the opposite direction by Androuet du Cerceau.