Lot n° 91
Estimation :
15000 - 20000
Result
: 47 000EUR
Raoul DUFY (1877-1953)
Baigneuses et chevaux marins, circa 1928
Watercolour and gouache, signed down towards the middle.
49 x 64 cm
Bibliography;
- Raoul Dufy - Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels by Fanny Guillon-
Laffaille, Éditions Louis Carré & Cie, Paris, 1982, described and reproduced volume II, page 299 under the number 1880.