Lot n° 162
Estimation :
150 - 200
Result
: 345EUR
École FRANÇAISE du début du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Jean-Baptiste SANTERRE
Portrait of Philippe d'Orléans
Oval gouache.
6.5 x 5 cm
Reproduction of the Portrait of the Regent painted by Jean-Baptiste Santerre (see C. Lesné, "Jean-Baptiste Santerre", Bulletin de la Société d'Histoire de l'Art français, Paris, 1989, n°16, reproduced fig 27).