École FRANÇAISE du début du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Jean-Baptiste SANTERRE

Lot 162
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 345EUR
Portrait of Philippe d'Orléans Oval gouache. 6.5 x 5 cm Reproduction of the Portrait of the Regent painted by Jean-Baptiste Santerre (see C. Lesné, "Jean-Baptiste Santerre", Bulletin de la Société d'Histoire de l'Art français, Paris, 1989, n°16, reproduced fig 27).