[ROUZET de FOLMON (Jacques Marie)]. Explanation... - Lot 131 - Thierry de Maigret

Lot 131
Estimation :
200 - 250 EUR
[ROUZET de FOLMON (Jacques Marie)]. Explanation of the enigma of the novel entitled: Histoire de la conjuration de Louis-Philippe-Joseph d'Orléans [...]. À Verédishtad [Paris], Chez les Marchands de Nouveautés, n. d. circa 1796]. 3 parts in 4 volumes in-8°, bradel, long-grained black half-maroquin, smooth spine decorated (contemporary binding). ORIGINAL EDITION. From the Kergorlay library, with ex-libris. Accident restored on the first seven leaves of volume I.